Gallery

Grand Prix Series 2016

10mile Time Trial

Club Duathlon

Club Duathlon

Grand Prix Series 2015

Club Duathlon

 

Apologies due to changes the instagram feed is currently not available

Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon ClubWednesday, October 17th, 2018 at 2:43pm
Filofax out and crayons at the ready,

Now get set...... aaaaand write!
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon ClubWednesday, October 17th, 2018 at 12:11pm
Now that the season is over for most, it doesn't mean you can start having an easy life!

It's the perfect time to brush up on your drills etc and get back to basics. Swim stroke analysis is available on the Sunday morning sessions too so get your derriere along or you'll miss out on hours of endless fun!

Sunday 7:45 - 8:45 am
Tuesday 7 - 8 pm

DG One at the Icebowl
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon ClubSunday, October 7th, 2018 at 6:35pm
Well done to Christopher Ashurst and Kevin Plummer on getting round the Dalbeattie Hardrock in one piece, and both still smiling at the end!

I think Graeme Scott was there too but I've not looked at all the photos yet so if you were there Graeme let me know your race number and I'll see if I have any of you.

Apart from that who in their right mind would do that course on a Fatbike!?!? Plus Kevin is officially a tart! 😂
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club added 5 new photos.Saturday, October 6th, 2018 at 9:32am
Another successful club dinner and awards night this year. Everyone scrubs up well, amazingly there wasn’t a single bit of Lycra to be seen, but we did notice that most of us couldn’t be parted from our Garmins 😂

The food was amazing, the drink was flowing (a bit too well) and a good time was had by all.

Congratulations to all our trophy winners.

Club championship winners were:
Men:
1. Graeme Cross
2. Stuart Robertson
3. Chris Ashurst

Women:
1. Emma Westmancott
2. Gail Paterson

Club Grand Prix winners were:
Men:
1. Graeme Cross
2. Stuart Robertson
3. Chris Ashurst

Women:
1. Emma Westmancott
2. Gail Paterson
3. Shona Shirley

And a big congratulations to Ann Divers who was awarded the shield for most improved member.

Thank you so much to Craig Stitt for your organisation, to Ian Clark for a fab speech, and to Casa Mia for putting up with us rowdy lot AGAIN 😂
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club
Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club shared Andrew Webster's post.Tuesday, September 25th, 2018 at 8:48pm
Anyone thinking of entering best get entering very soon if you haven't already! 🏃🚴